Help Us With This Missing Information

We have, perhaps, a death notice (little more than a date) on some of these but most of them we only believe them to be deceased (scuttlebutt) and we would like to know more. Please forward obits, pictures and corrections to the Webmaster. Headings are Class Years.

Return to Flanders Fields

 

1943

James E. Allison

William Tom Bradshaw

Seaboard Eastland

Sterling Fulmore

Paul B. Horton

Patrick T. Peyton

Charles A. Stacey

Milton Lee Stroud

Harry F. Williams

 

1944

Leon T. Boswell

Richard E. Burnett

William A. Burns

Don S. Caldwell

Oma Morris Cole

John F. Cooke

O. W. Fauntleroy

John H. Garner

Otto Gindler

John D. Gould, Jr.

Claude B. Graves

August L. Hoting

Theodore L. “Larry” Jones

Renfro C. Norris

O. Glenn Pate

Richard G. Ryan

Otis Schleyer

Sam Seay

Weldon G. Shudde

M. H. Simon

Charles S. Stephens

C. E. “Pete” Sublett

Herman Wetegrove

Shirley Carl White

Arthur D. Willbern, Jr.

 

1945

Donald C. Brown

Earl Alton Crone

Francis W. Gerling

William J. Hewitt

Peyton E. Kirven

Albert I. Kogutt

Ernest Leonard

Thomas P. Lovett

Steve Perkins

Brice W. “Pinky” Quarles

David H. Rainey

Edbert Julian Schutze

Robert I. Simons

Kenneth Adleta Swanson

Robert L. Thrash

Thomas L. Vaughn

Mather L. Waltrip

 

1946

Robert Sidney Andrews

Thomas L. Belknap

Bertram Louis Bose

Paul Catron

Joseph Raymond Cullender

Robert Allen Curtis

Kurt Richard Dambach

Francis Joseph Ervin

Dudley Bryan Foy, Jr.

Joe Frierson Grant

Bill Harris

Robert Hall Hartman

Milton H. “Jack” Nipper

Wallace Roseman

Dale Edward Schwartzkopf

William Curtis Searcy

Bill B. Shiflett

Gerald Leonard Swezea

Anselm M. Tibbs, Jr.

James Gale Wilson
Glen Wallace Zumwalt

 

1951

Charles C. Blanco

Earl L. Caldwell

Jack R. Day

Kenneth E. Hill

Reed W. Mathews

Albert N. McQuown, Jr.

 

1952

J. Lee Dittert, Jr.

 

1955

Alfred P. Barra

Dan Dean Chandler

Thad Harold Harden

Ernest Lloyd "Zeke" Hunt

John Carl Landa
William Gordon McGee
Walter Thomas Nelson
Jay Clark Nowlin

Mark H. Rakoover

Charles Lemly (or Lemie) Rogers

Bob John White

 

1956

Harry Lee Markel, Jr.

 

1957

David R. Hines

Frank Nagle

 

1958

Byron R. Adams

W. Horace Greenstreet

Carl Donald Gunn

Allen J. Pierce

Melvin Lynn Roloff

 

1959

Russell Eugene Morrow

 

1963

Eddie Yates Newcombe

Daune Martin Starr

 

1964

Andrew G. Anderson

James L. Fulwiler

Anthony S. Karsokas

 

1966

Larry Franks

 

1967

Donald Edward Emerson
Tom R. Gish

 

1968

Charles L. Berry

Charles V. Brooks

Henry W. “Doc” Leopold

 

1969

Francis O. Galloway

 

1971

Gilbert Wesson “Gil” Bailey

 

1973

Robert Keith “Rob” Tucker

 

1976

Patrick James “Pat” Behnke

 

1980

Floyd R. Cordell

 

1981

David V. Bose

 

1986

Bryce E. Gearhart

 

1988

James V. Pruett

 

1993

Mark Joseph McCluan

 

Navigation Panel
 
Home
 
About Us
 
Reunion Information
 
Photo Albums
 
Alumni Calendar
 
Newsletters
 
Other Alumni
 
History
 
Midshipmans Foundation
 
Forms
 
Links
 
Your Contact Info
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Copyright © 2002 UT NROTC Alumni Foundation
Last Updated: June 28, 2012